Principal Investigators | Instructors | Postdoctoral Fellows | PhD Candidates, Graduate and Undergraduate Students | Staff Scientists | Administrative Staff

Principal Investigators

Alessandro Quattrone, Department CIBIO Director,  Laboratory of Translational Genomics
alessandro.quattrone [at] unitn.it / cibio.director [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283997

Manuela Basso, Laboratory of transcriptional neurobiology
manuela.basso [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285219

Marie-Laure Baudet, The Armenise-Harvard laboratory of axonal neurobiology
marielaure.baudet [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285334

Paola Bellosta, Laboratory of Drosophila modeling of human diseases
paola.bellosta [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283070

Marta Biagioli, NeuroEpigenetics Laboratory
marta.biagioli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285289

Emiliano Biasini, Dulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Prions and Amyloids
emiliano.biasini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282740

Stefano Biressi, Dulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Stem Cells and Regenerative Medicine
stefano.biressi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285290

Marco Canossa, Laboratory of Synaptic Plasticity 
marco.canossa [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283251

Matthias CarlLaboratory of Translational Neurogenetics
matthias.carl [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283931

Simona Casarosa, Laboratory of Developmental Neurobiology
simona.casarosa [at] unitn.it - tel +39 0461 282073

Anna Cereseto, Laboratory of Molecular Virology
anna.cereseto [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285303

Fulvio ChiacchieraLaboratory of Stem Cells and Cancer Genomics
fulvio.chiacchiera [at] unitn.it (fulvio.chiacchiera)anna.cereseto [at] unitn.it (@unitn.it) - tel. +39 0461 283934

Yari Ciribilli, Laboratory of Molecular Cancer Genetics (LMCG)
yari.ciribilli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283173

Luciano Conti, Laboratory of Stem Cell Biology
luciano.conti [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285216

Emilio Cusanelli, Laboratory of Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics  
emilio.cusanelli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285357

Vito Giuseppe D'Agostino, Laboratory of Biotechnology and Nanomedicine
vito.dagostino [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282972

Erik DassiLaboratory of RNA Regulatory Networks
erik.dassi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282792

Peter De Wulf, Laboratory of Chromosome Segregation Biology
peter.dewulf [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285359

Francesca Demichelis, Laboratory of Computational and Functional Oncology
f.demichelis [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285305

Michela A. Denti, Laboratory of RNA Biology and Biotechnology
michela.denti [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283820

Enrico Domenici, Laboratory of Neurogenomic Biomarkers
enrico.domenici [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282769

Luca Fava, Armenise-Harvard Laboratory of Cell Division
luca.fava [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285215

Guido Grandi, Laboratory of Synthetic and Structural Vaccinology
guido.grandi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283495

Martin M. Hanczyc, Laboratory for Artificial Biology
martin.hanczyc [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285343

Alberto Inga, Laboratory of Transcriptional Networks
alberto.inga [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283714

Olivier Jousson, Laboratory of Microbial Genomics
olivier.jousson [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282933

Graziano Lolli, Laboratory of Protein Crystallography and Structure-Based Drug Design
graziano.lolli [at] unitn.it  - tel. +39 0461 285358

Andrea Lunardi, Armenise-Harvard Laboratory of Cancer Biology & Genetics
andrea.lunardi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285288

Paolo Macchi, Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology
paolo.macchi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283819

Sheref S. Mansy, The Armenise-Harvard laboratory of synthetic and reconstructive biology
sheref.mansy [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285304

Orietta MassiddaLaboratory of Bacterial Genetics & Physiology
orietta.massidda [at] unitn.it- tel. +39 0461 282297

Maria Caterina MioneLaboratory of Experimental Cancer Biology
mariacaterina.mione [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283312

Giovanni Piccoli, Dulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Biology of Synapses
giovanni.piccoli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282746

Massimo Pizzato, Laboratory of Virus-Cell Interaction
massimo.pizzato [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283286

Lucia PoggiLaboratory of Molecular and Cellular Ophthalmology
lucia.poggi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283931

Alessandro Provenzani, Laboratory of Genomic Screening
alessandro.provenzani [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283176

Alessandro RomanelBioinformatics and Computational Genomics 
alessandro.romanel [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285217

Nicola SegataLaboratory of Computational Metagenomics
nicola.segata [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285218

Luca Tiberi, Armenise-Harvard Laboratory of Brain Disorders and Cancer
luca.tiberi [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 285356

Alessio Zippo, Laboratory of Chromatin Biology & Epigenetics
alessio.zippo [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 283735

Instructors

Irene Bianconi, irene.bianconi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283589

Alessandra Bisio, alessandra.bisio [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283180

Giovanni Provenzano, giovanni.provenzano [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283589

Postdoctoral Fellows

Giuseppe Aiello, Armenise-Harvard Laboratory of Brain Disorders and Cancer
giuseppe.aiello-1 [at] unitn.it-  tel. +39 0461 283095

Alessandro AlaimoArmenise-Harvard Laboratory of Cancer Biology & Genetics 
alessandro.alaimo [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283917

Federica AlessandriniArmenise-Harvard Laboratory of Cell Division
f.alessandrini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283767

Viviana Vittoria AnelliLaboratory of Experimental Cancer Biology
vivianavittoria.anelli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285225

Francesco Antonica, Armenise-Harvard Laboratory of Brain Disorders and Cancer
francesco.antonica [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 283095

Federica ArmaniniLaboratory of Computational Metagenomics
federica.armanini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283093

Claudio BallabioArmenise-Harvard Laboratory of Brain Disorders and Cancer
claudio.ballabio [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 283095

Mattia Benedet,  Laboratory of Synthetic and Structural Vaccinology
mattia.benedet [at] unitn.it

Arianna BertossiArmenise-Harvard Laboratory of Cancer Biology & Genetics
arianna.bertossi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283917

Mattia Bolzan,  Laboratory of Computational Metagenomics
mattia.bolzan [at] unitn.it (mattia.bolzan@unitn.i)t - tel. +39 0461 283093

Isabelle BonomoLaboratory of Genomic Screening
isabelle.bonomo [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283094

Bartolomeo Bosco,Laboratory of Transcriptional Networks
bartolomeo.bosco [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283665

Anja BuehlerLaboratory of Translational Neurogenetics
anja.buehler [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282745

Davide Caron, Armenise-Harvard Laboratory of Brain Disorders and Cancer
davide.caron [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 283095

Antonio Casini, Laboratory of Molecular Virology
antonio.casini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283917

Giulia CazzanelliLaboratory of Protein Crystallography and Structure-Based Drug Design
giulia.cazzanelli [at] unitn.it  - tel. +39 0461 285294

Yari CianiLaboratory of Computational and Functional Oncology
yari.ciani [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282711

Giuseppina CovelloLaboratory of Molecular and Cellular Ophthalmology
giuseppina.covello [at] unitn.it- tel. +39 0461 282745

Fabio CumboLaboratory of Computational Metagenomics
fabio.cumbo [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282390

Alessandro CutarelliLaboratory of Stem Cell Biology
alessandro.cutarelli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285294

Andrea Dalle VedoveLaboratory of Protein Crystallography and Structure-based Drug Design
andrea.dallevedove [at] unitn.it  - tel. +39 0461 285294

Francesca Di LevaNeuroEpigenetics Laboratory
francesca.dileva [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285249

Alfonso EspositoLaboratory of Microbial Genomics
alfonso.esposito [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283093

Luca Fagnocchi, Laboratory of Chromatin Biology & Epigenetics
luca.fagnocchi [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 283735

Alessandra Fasciani, Laboratory of Chromatin Biology & Epigenetics
alessandra.fasciani [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 283735

Tarcisio FedrizziLaboratory of Computational and Functional Oncology
t.fedrizzi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282711

Michele FilosiLaboratory of Neurogenomic Biomarkers
michele.filosi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285285

Luca Franco FrattiniLaboratory of Synthetic and Structural Vaccinology
lucafranco.frattini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282741

Assunta GagliardiLaboratory of Synthetic and Structural Vaccinology
assunta.gagliardi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282741

Francesco GandolfiBioinformatics and Computational Genomics 
francesco.gandolfi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282791

Paola GasperiniLaboratory of Computational and Functional Oncology
paola.gasperini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282711

Sacha GenovesiArmenise-Harvard Laboratory of Cancer Biology & Genetics
sacha.genovesi [at] unitn.it - tel +39 0461 283917

Silvia Holler, PhD student, Laboratory for Artificial Biology
silvia.holler [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283438

Aurora Irene IdilliLaboratory of Experimental Cancer Biology
aurorairene.idilli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283438

Carmela IreneLaboratory of Synthetic and Structural Vaccinology
carmela.irene [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282741

Emanuela KerschbamerNeuroEpigenetics Laboratory
emanuela.kerschbamer [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282390

Enrico KoenigLaboratory of Synthetic and Structural Vaccinology
enrico.koenig [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282741

Nausicaa Valentina LicataLaboratory of Genomic Screening
nausicaa.licata [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283094

Francesca LorenzinLaboratory of Computational and Functional Oncology
francesca.lorenzin [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282711

Davide LosaLaboratory of Microbial Genomics
davide.losa [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283093

Giovanni MagnaniArmenise-Harvard Laboratory of Cell Division
giovanni.magnani [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283431

Serena Manara, PhD student, Laboratory of Computational Metagenomics
serena.manara [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285285

Tania MassignanDulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Prions and Amyloids
tania.massignan [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283665

Giulia MauleLaboratory of Molecular Virology
giulia.maule [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283917

Mariachiara Micaelli, Laboratory of Genomic Screening
marichiara.micaelli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283094

Alice MigazziLaboratory of transcriptional neurobiology
alice.migazzi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283732

Zhasmine MirzoyanLaboratory of Drosophila modeling of human diseases
zhasmine.mirzoyan [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283070

Claudia MontagnaLaboratory of Molecular Virology 
claudia.montagna [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283917

Caterina MontaniDulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Biology of Synapses
caterina.montani [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283665

Giulia Montuori Laboratory of Translational Genomics
giulia.montuori [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Michela NotarangeloLaboratory of Biotechnology and Nanomedicine
michela.notarangelo [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 28

Edoardo PasolliLaboratory of Computational Metagenomics
edoardo.pasolli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285285

Renato PedronLaboratory of Microbial Genomics
renato.pedron [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283093

Elena PifferLaboratory of Microbial Genomics
elena.piffer [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283093

Francesca PischeddaDulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Biology of Synapses
francesca.pischedda [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283665

Davide Prandi, Laboratory of Computational and Functional Oncology
davide.prandi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282791

Francesca PrecazziniLaboratory of RNA Biology and Biotechnology
f.precazzini [at] unitn.it

Orsetta QuainiLaboratory of Computational and Functional Oncology
orsetta.quaini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282711

Nevena RadisavljevicLaboratory for Artificial Biology
nevena.radisavljevic [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283438

Gianluca RicciLaboratory of Translational Genomics
gianluca.ricci [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283094

Annalisa Rossi,  Laboratory of Transcriptional Networks
annalisa.rossi-1 [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283095

Simone ScintillaThe Armenise-Harvard laboratory of synthetic and reconstructive biology
simone.scintilla [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283431

Denise SighelLaboratory of Translational Genomics
denise.sighel [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Ksenia SmurovaLaboratory of Chromosome Segregation Biology
ksenia.smurova [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285359

Alessia SoldanoLaboratory of Translational Genomics
alessia.soldano [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Adrian James TettLaboratory of Computational Metagenomics
adrianjames.tett [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285285

Michele TomasiLaboratory of Synthetic and Structural Vaccinology
michele.tomasi.2 [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282741

Omer Duhan ToparlakThe Armenise-Harvard laboratory of synthetic and reconstructive biology
omerduhan.toparlak [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283431

Chiara ValentiniArmenise-Harvard Laboratory of Cell Division
c.valentini.2 [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283767

Beatrice Vignoli,
beatrice.vignoli [at] unitn.it

Jacopo ZassoLaboratory of Translational Genomics 
jacopo.zasso [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285294

Moreno ZolfoLaboratory of Computational Metagenomics
moreno.zolfo [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285285

Lorena ZubovicLaboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology
lorena.zubovic [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283095

Chiara Zucal, Laboratory of Genomic Screening
chiara.zucal [at] unitn.it  - tel. +39 0461 283094

PhD Candidates, Graduate and Undergraduate Students

Davide AielloPhD student, 
davide.aiello [at] unitn.it

Chiara Ambrosini, PhD student,  Laboratory of Translational Genomics
chiara.ambrosini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Giacomo AntonelloPhD student,
giacomo.antonello [at] unitn.it

Chiara Maria Argento, PhD student,  Laboratory of Translational Genomics
chiaramaria.argento [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Michele Arnoldi, PhD student, NeuroEpigenetics Laboratory
michele.arnoldi [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 285249

Giulia AssoniPhD student, Laboratory of Genomic Screening
giulia.assoni [at] unitn.it

Kalina Aleksandra Badowska, PhD student, 
kalina.badowska [at] unitn.it

Francesco Beghini, PhD student, Laboratory of Computational Metagenomics
francesco.beghini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285285

Chiara Bernardis, PhD student, Laboratory of Chromatin Biology & Epigenetics
chiara.bernardis [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 283767

Cinzia Bertelli, PhD student, Laboratory of Virus-Cell Interaction
cinzia.bertelli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285248

Alvise Berti, PhD student, Laboratory of Synthetic and Structural Vaccinology
alvise.berti [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282741

Nicole Bettin, PhD student, Laboratory of Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics
nicole.bettin [at] unitn.it -  tel. +39 0461 283438

Riccardo Bevilacqua, PhD student, Laboratory of Computational and Functional Oncology
riccardo.bevilacqua@unitn.igiulia.fracassi [at] unitn.it (t) - tel. +39 0461 282711

Valerio Bonaldo, PhD student, Dulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Prions and Amyloids
valerio.bonaldo [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283665

Alice Bonato, PhD student, 
alice.bonato [at] unitn.it

Boso FedericaPhD student 
federica.boso-1 [at] unitn.it

Brentari lariaPhD student, Laboratory of RNA Biology and Biotechnology
ilaria.brentari [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285249

Davide BressanPhD student, Laboratory of Stem Cells and Cancer Genomics
davide.bressan-1 [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285249

Francesca Broso, PhD student, Laboratory of Translational Genomics
francesca.broso [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Matteo Burigotto, PhD student, Armenise-Harvard Laboratory of Cell Division
matteo.burigotto [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283767

Nicole Bussola, PhD student, 
nicole.bussola [at] unitn.it 

Thomas Cantore, PhD student, Laboratory of Computational and Functional Oncology
thomas.cantore [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282711

Niccolò Carlino, PhD student, Laboratory of Computational Metagenomics
niccolo.carlino [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285285

Agata Sofia Assuncao Carreira, PhD student, Laboratory of Genomic Screening
as.assuncaocarreira [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283094

Irene Carrozzo, PhD student, 
irene.carrozzo [at] unitn.it

Federica Casiraghi, PhD student, Laboratory for Artificial Biology
federica.casiraghi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283438

Maria Elena Castellini, PhD student, Laboratory of Developmental Neurobiology 
maria.castellini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282745

Adriana Teresa Ceci, PhD student, 
adrianateresa.ceci [at] unitn.it 

Riccardo Corbellari, PhD student, 
riccardo.corbellari [at] unitn.it 

Caterina Ciani, PhD student, Laboratory of Genomic Screening
caterina.ciani [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283094

Simona Cocchi, PhD student, Laboratory of Translational Genomics
simona.cocchi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Jessica CorsiLaboratory of Biotechnology and Nanomedicine
jessica.corsi [at] unitn.it

Lorenzo Croia, PhD student, Laboratory of Synthetic and Structural Vaccinology
lorenzo.croia [at] unitn.it -  tel. +39 0461 282741

Sarah D'Annunzio, PhD student, Laboratory of Chromatin Biology & Epigenetics
sarah.dannunzio [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 283767

Davide Dalfovo, PhD student Bioinformatics and Computational Genomics 
davide.dalfovo [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282791

Andrea Dallapè, PhD student, 
andrea.dallape [at] unitn.it

Beatrice DalpedriPhD student, 
beatrice.dalpedri [at] unitn.it

Matteo Degrassi, PhD student, Laboratory for Artificial Biology
matteo.degrassi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283438

Alessia Del PianoPhD student, 
alessia.delpiano [at] unitn.it

Deborah DonzelPhD student,
deborah.donzel [at] unitn.it

Dario De Felice, PhD student, Armenise-Harvard Laboratory of Cancer Biology & Genetics
dario.defelice [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283917

Elisa Demattè, PhD student, Laboratory of Microbial Genomics
elisa.dematte [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283093

Michele Demozzi, PhD student, Laboratory of Molecular Virology
michele.demozzi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283917

Eliana DestefanisLaboratory of RNA Regulatory Networks
eliana.destefanis [at] unitn.it

Francesca Destefanis, PhD student Laboratory of Drosophila modeling of human diseases
francesca.destefanis [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283070

Leonard Dubois, PhD student, Laboratory of Computational Metagenomics
leonard.dubois [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285285

Iva Dzhilyanova, PhD student, Armenise-Harvard Laboratory of Cell Division
iva.dzhilyanova [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283767

Fabrizio FabbianoLaboratory of Biotechnology and Nanomedicine
fabrizio.fabbiano [at] unitn.it

Elisa Facen, PhD student, Laboratory of Genomic Screening
elisa.facen [at] unitn.it- tel. +39 0461 283094

Elisa FerracciPhD student, Laboratory of Stem Cells and Cancer Genomics
elisa.ferracci [at] unitn.it- tel. +39 0461 285249

Deborah Ferrara, PhD student, Laboratory of transcriptional neurobiology
deborah.ferrara [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283732

Giuseppe Fiorentino, PhD student, 
giuseppe.fiorentino [at] unitn.it

Paolo Vincenzo FiorettiPhD student, Laboratory of transcriptional neurobiology
paolo.fioretti [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283732

Francesca Florio, PhD student, Dulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Stem Cells and Regenerative Medicine
francesca.florio [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285336

Giulia Fracassi, PhD student, Laboratory of Computational and Functional Oncology
giulia.fracassi@unitn.igiulia.fracassi [at] unitn.it (t) - tel. +39 0461 282711

Gian Marco Franceschini, PhD student Laboratory of Computational and Functional Oncology
gian.franceschini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282711

Giulia Frapporti, PhD student Dulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Biology of Synapses
giulia.frapporti [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283665

Giulia Gaudioso, PhD student
giulia.gaudioso [at] unitn.it

Francesca Garilli, PhD student,  Laboratory of Translational Genomics
francesca.garilli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Matteo Gianesello, PhD student, Armenise-Harvard Laboratory of Brain Disorders and Cancer
matteo.gianesello [at] unitn.it- +39 0461 283095

Valentina Gilmozzi, PhD student
v.gilmozzi [at] unitn.it

Angelo Guarniero, PhD student,  Laboratory of Translational Genomics
angelo.guarniero [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Elena GurrieriLaboratory of Biotechnology and Nanomedicine
elena.gurrieri [at] unitn.it

Meriem Hadjer HamadouPhD student,  Laboratory of Transcriptional Networks
meriemhadjer.hamadou [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283665

Kun Huang, PhD student, Laboratory of Computational Metagenomics
kun.huang [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285285

Nicolai Karcher, PhD student, Laboratory of Computational Metagenomics
nicolai.karcher [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285285

Chiara Lago, PhD student, Armenise-Harvard Laboratory of Brain Disorders and Cancer
chiara.lago [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 283095

Giulia Lamonaca, PhD student
giulia.lamonaca [at] unitn.it

Michela Libergoli, PhD student, Dulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Stem Cells and Regenerative Medicine
michela.libergoli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285336

Michela Lisjak, PhD student
michela.lisjak [at] unitn.it

Asiye Malkoç, PhD student, Laboratory of Synaptic Plasticity 
asiye.malkoc [at] unitn.it

Paolo Manghi, PhD student, Laboratory of Computational Metagenomics
paolo.manghi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285285

Federica Maniscalco, PhD student
federica.maniscalco [at] unitn.it">​federica.maniscalco [at] unitn.it

Federica Marelli, PhD student,  Laboratory of Molecular Virology
federica.marelli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283917

Linda Masante, PhD student, The Armenise-Harvard laboratory of axonal neurobiology
linda.masante [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285225

Daniela Michelatti, PhD student, Laboratory of Chromatin Biology & Epigenetics
daniela.michelatti [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 283767

Antonio Mura, PhD student
antonio.mura [at] unitn.it

Lisa Nadal, PhD student
lisa.nadal [at] unitn.it

Maria Luce Negri, PhD student, Laboratory of Chromatin Biology & Epigenetics
marialuce.negri [at] unitn.it - +39 0461 283767

Francesco Orlando, PhD student, Laboratory of Computational and Functional Oncology
francesco.orlando [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282711

Claudio Oss Pegorar, PhD student, Laboratory of Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics
claudio.osspegorar [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283438

Martina PaganinPhD student, 
martina.paganin [at] unitn.it

Eleonora Pedrazzoli PhD student,  Laboratory of Molecular Virology
eleonora.pedrazzoli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283917

Gianmarco PiccinnoPhD student, Laboratory of Computational Metagenomics
gianmarco.piccinno [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285285

Giulia Pontali, PhD student
giulia.pontali [at] unitn.it

Benedetta Ricci, PhD student,  Laboratory of Translational Genomics
benedetta.ricci [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Daniele Rossetto, PhD student, The Armenise-Harvard laboratory of synthetic and reconstructive biology
daniele.rossetto [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283431

Giulia Vittoria Ruta, PhD student,  Laboratory of Molecular Virology
giuliavittoria.ruta [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283917

Valeria Savoca, PhD student, Laboratory of Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics
valeria.savoca [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283438

Enrico Sebastiani, PhD student, PhD student,  Laboratory of Translational Genomics
enrico.sebastiani [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Marta Stefania Semrau, PhD student
martastefania.semrau [at] unitn.it

Martina Sevegnani, PhD student Dulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Biology of Synapses
martina.sevegnani [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283665

Giovanni Spagnolli, PhD student, Dulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Prions and Amyloids
giovanni.spagnolli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283665

Tamburini SilviaPhD student, 
silvia.tamburini [at] unitn.it

Katharina Tschigg, PhD student, 
katharina.tschigg [at] unitn.it

Anju Tomar, PhD student, The Armenise-Harvard laboratory of synthetic and reconstructive biology
anju.tomar [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283431

Alessandro Umbach, PhD student, Laboratory of Molecular Virology
alessandro.umbach [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283917

Samuel Valentini, PhD student, Bioinformatics and Computational Genomics 
samuel.valentini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282791

Luca Valer, PhD student, The Armenise-Harvard laboratory of synthetic and reconstructive biology
luca.valer [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283431

Federico Vannuccini , PhD student, PhD student Dulbecco Telethon Laboratory of Biology of Synapses
federico.vannuccini [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283665 

Teresa Vanzo, PhD student, Laboratory of Virus-Cell Interaction
teresa.vanzo [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285248

Jacopo VignaPhD student, 
jacopo.vigna [at] unitn.it

Vincenza Vigorito, PhD student, Armenise-Harvard Laboratory of Cell Division
vincenza.vigorito [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283767

Staff Scientists

Valentina Adami, valentina.adami [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282763

Romina Belliromina.belli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 281688

Roberto Bertorelli, roberto.bertorelli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 314440

Cristina Bezcristina.bez [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283070

Simone Bridisimone.bridi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285323

Marina Cardanomarina.cardano [at] unitn.it- tel. +39 0461 285360

Cristina Del Biancocristina.delbianco [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283276

Veronica De Sanctis, veronica.desanctis [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 314440

Pamela Gattopamela.gatto [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283439

Sonia Iolanda Garritanosonia.garritano [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283267

Valentina Grecovalentina.greco [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283267

Sara Longhisara.longhi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Ilaria Mazzeoilaria.mazzeo [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283935/285340

Caterina Nardella, caterina.nardella [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282418

Michael Pancher, michael.pancher [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283439

Daniele Peronidaniele.peroni [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 281688

Isabella Pesceisabella.pesce [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283429

Silvano Piazzasilvano.piazza [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 314440/283539

Sergio Robbiatisergio.robbiati [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283935/285340

Michela Roccuzzo, michela.roccuzzo [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 281653

Giorgina Scarduelligiorgina.scarduelli [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 281653

Viktoryia Sidarovichviktoryia.sidarovich [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283096

Paolo Struffi, paolo.struffi [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283588

Administrative Staff

Marco Adami, Technician
marco.adami [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283666

Luca Andreetti, Technician
luca.andreetti [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282790

Adolfo Di Corrado, Technician
adolfo.dicorrado [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 282781 

Lino Giusti, Administrative support
lino.giusti [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 281203

Anna Brigitta Elisabeth Helander, Technician
anna.helander [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285338

Fabio Damiano Ledda, Program Manager 
fabiodamiano.ledda [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 285337

Giorgia Moser, Administrative support
cibio [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 281622

Patrizia Paoli, Assistant to the Director
cibio [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283706

Isabella Ravanelli, Administrative support
cibio [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 283995

Mara Tomasi, Administrative support
cibio [at] unitn.it - tel. +39 0461 281809